Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Contwoyto Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Contwoyto Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Contwoyto Lake, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8625,507
BustAfghanistan 9,2165,727
BatnaAlgeria 7,5224,674
BecharAlgeria 7,6254,738
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3784,585
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7664,826
BiskraAlgeria 7,5984,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3195,170
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8209,210
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9719,303
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9729,304
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0379,344
ByrdAntarctica 16,18810,059
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3107,649
BarilocheArgentina 12,3307,662
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9867,448
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6458,479
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0558,113
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4938,384
BrestBelarus 6,3673,956
BrusselsBelgium 5,9453,694
Belize CityBelize 5,5763,465
BeninBenin 10,3836,452
BohiconBenin 10,2866,392
BermudaBermuda 4,7762,968
BageBrazil 11,7917,327
BambuiBrazil 10,9196,785
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1366,920
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8956,149
BarcelosBrazil 8,2995,157
BarraBrazil 10,1176,287
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4545,875
BarreirasBrazil 10,1506,308
BelémBrazil 8,9045,533
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9946,832
BelterraBrazil 8,7675,448
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8736,135
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6447,236
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3306,419
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4076,467
BrevesBrazil 8,8455,497
BurgasBulgaria 7,4704,642
BurundiBurundi 12,4127,713
BatouriCameroon 11,0636,875
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9751,849
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9051,184
Baker Lake, NtCanada 686426
Banff, AbCanada 1,6161,004
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7921,735
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3372,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6941,052
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8111,126
Blue River, BcCanada 1,567974
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9461,831
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7401,081
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8331,139
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7391,081
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0281,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9041,183
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,500932
Byron Bay, NtCanada 368229
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2256,976
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7546,683
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8267,970
BeijingChina 7,6234,737
BarranquillaColombia 6,6484,131
Benito SalasColombia 7,4814,649
BogotáColombia 7,3284,554
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4894,032
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5767,193
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7957,330
BaniDominican Republic 6,0113,735
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9923,723
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9853,719
BahariyaEgypt 9,0165,603
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9945,589
BiarritzFrance 6,4594,014
BordeauxFrance 6,3563,950
BrestFrance 5,8673,646
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7466,056
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7446,055
BitamGabon 11,1986,959
BanjulGambia 8,8225,482
BerlinGermany 6,0553,763
BrockenGermany 6,0433,755
BokeGuinea 9,1575,690
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0285,610
BudapestHungary 6,7244,178
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7364,186
BangaloreIndia 11,2677,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,9626,812
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3846,453
BikanerIndia 9,6165,975
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9607,432
BabolsarIran 8,5575,317
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6455,993
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,4355,242
Bandar LengehIran 9,7076,032
BirjandIran 9,0425,619
BushehrIran 9,3895,834
BaghdadIraq 8,8225,482
BasraIraq 9,1715,699
BelmulletIreland 5,1163,179
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3003,294
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3174,547
BergamoItaly 6,6314,121
BolognaItaly 6,7984,224
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6034,103
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4514,630
BrindisiItaly 7,4034,600
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9876,206
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9196,164
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5104,667
BeirutLebanon 8,5885,337
BenghaziLibya 8,3705,201
BirzaiLithuania 5,9693,709
BitolaMacedonia 7,4614,636
BlantyreMalawi 13,9078,642
BvumbweMalawi 13,9358,659
BintuluMalaysia 11,6197,220
BamakoMali 9,2905,773
Bko-SMali 9,3035,781
BougounMali 9,4375,864
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8604,884
BaitagMongolia 7,4644,638
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0384,374
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9174,298
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9914,344
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1144,421
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3194,548
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9034,290
BulganMongolia 6,9794,337
BhamawMyanmar 9,7626,066
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1228,776
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3588,301
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2813,903
BilmaNiger 9,5255,919
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7356,050
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0332,506
BergenNorway 5,0483,137
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0503,138
BjornoyaNorway 4,0302,504
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6262,875
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7482,951
BadinPakistan 9,9956,211
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,3995,841
BalakotPakistan 8,9065,534
BarkhanPakistan 9,4115,848
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,7174,174
BascoPhilippines 9,4965,901
BialystokPoland 6,2513,885
BejaPortugal 6,7484,193
BragancaPortugal 6,4233,991
BistritaRomania 6,9064,291
BucharestRomania 7,2234,488
BajkitRussia 5,7073,546
BarabinskRussia 6,5594,076
BarnaulRussia 6,7404,188
BerezovoRussia 5,6203,492
BiserRussia 6,1983,851
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2303,872
BogdarinRussia 6,1713,835
BogucanyRussia 6,0473,758
BomnakRussia 5,7463,571
BorRussia 5,7873,596
BorzjaRussia 6,5224,053
BratskRussia 6,2083,858
BelgradeSerbia 7,0444,377
BoSierra Leone 9,5975,964
BontheSierra Leone 9,6065,969
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6034,103
BerberaSomalia 11,3327,042
BusanSouth Korea 7,7274,802
BadajozSpain 6,7054,167
BarcelonaSpain 6,8084,231
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4894,032
BabanusaSudan 10,8036,713
BaselSwitzerland 6,3733,960
BernSwitzerland 6,4343,998
BangkokThailand 10,8386,735
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8166,721
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4906,519
BizerteTunisia 7,4924,656
BalikesirTurkey 7,7874,839
BursaTurkey 7,7554,819
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5355,304
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1473,199
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2143,240
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2133,239
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5753,465
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7353,564
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7913,599
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3902,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8182,373
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6252,253
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,9501,212
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,9501,212
Batesville, MsUsa 3,7552,333
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,1112,555
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8971,800
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6122,244
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5682,217
Beeville, TxUsa 4,2152,620
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8521,772
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1471,956
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5621,592
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3352,073
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8191,131
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,6641,034
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8631,779
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1911,362
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3492,081
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8842,413
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1691,969
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1581,341
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6922,294
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0662,527
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9701,224
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2052,613
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6012,238
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0482,516
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4631,531
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7202,312
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5392,199
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5322,195
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6201,628
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5412,201
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1951,986
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0422,512
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5632,214
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6312,257
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7072,303
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1771,974
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8561,775
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9702,467
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,4932,792
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1481,956
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6162,247
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5172,186
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2402,013
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1741,973
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,0352,507
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6962,297
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0031,866
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2442,016
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4931,549
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4855,272
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0684,392
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9114,294
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1538,795
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1668,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -