Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Contwoyto Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Contwoyto Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Contwoyto Lake, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6674,143
LuandaAngola 12,4017,706
LuenaAngola 12,9718,060
La PlataArgentina 12,0447,484
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4506,493
La RiojaArgentina 11,1896,953
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7917,327
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2808,252
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8826,762
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6889,127
LavertonAustralia 14,4538,981
LearmonthAustralia 14,2568,859
LongreachAustralia 13,0728,123
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0718,123
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1938,198
Low HeadAustralia 14,6609,110
LinzAustria 6,5104,045
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8763,030
LerwickUk 4,8763,030
La PazBolivia 9,7776,076
LavrasBrazil 11,0856,888
LencoisBrazil 10,3446,428
LinharesBrazil 11,0986,896
LondrinaBrazil 11,0706,879
LomBulgaria 7,2234,488
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,182734
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4601,528
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 358222
Langara, BcCanada 1,7591,093
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9391,205
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7601,094
London, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,542958
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,077670
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8151,128
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4264,615
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1286,915
LanzhouChina 8,3395,182
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2755,763
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4444,626
LimonCosta Rica 6,5204,051
LarnacaCyprus 8,4325,240
LimassolCyprus 8,4395,244
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2368,225
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6267,846
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5483,447
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0443,756
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9083,671
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0173,739
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8213,617
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6884,777
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1325,053
LuxorEgypt 9,4015,842
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9473,695
Laucala BayFiji 11,0076,840
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5373,441
Le MansFrance 6,0833,780
LilleFrance 5,9263,682
LyonFrance 6,4674,019
LambarnGabon 11,4387,108
LastourvilleGabon 11,5507,177
LibrevilleGabon 11,2847,012
LeipzigGermany 6,1373,813
LindenbergGermany 6,1053,794
LamiaGreece 7,7174,795
LarissaGreece 7,6394,747
LemnosGreece 7,6854,776
LimnosGreece 7,6864,776
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5464,068
LabeGuinea 9,2325,737
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9613,704
La CeibaHonduras 5,8033,606
La MesaHonduras 5,8113,611
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9165,540
LudhianaIndia 9,2885,772
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7684,827
LatinaItaly 7,1554,446
LatronicoItaly 7,4034,600
LecceItaly 7,4524,631
LodwarKenya 11,9097,401
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1336,297
LiepajaLatvia 5,8533,637
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9713,710
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1233,805
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3924,593
LabuanMalaysia 11,3237,036
LuqaMalta 7,7934,843
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7394,188
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5942,855
LashioMyanmar 9,8976,150
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0248,714
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3998,326
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
LagosNigeria 10,3996,462
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0473,136
LillehammerNorway 5,1263,185
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,2185,728
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7156,659
LimaPeru 9,0485,623
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1996,338
LisbonPortugal 6,6274,118
LeninbadRussia 8,2625,134
LevsiRussia 6,0993,790
LungiSierra Leone 9,4655,882
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7434,190
LanzaroteSpain 7,4024,600
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5294,057
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5534,072
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5734,085
LatakiaSyria 8,4095,225
LampangThailand 10,3676,442
LoeiThailand 10,4066,466
Lop BuriThailand 10,7206,661
LomeTogo 10,3546,434
LeemingUk 5,4103,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8763,030
London, EnglandUk 5,7223,556
London-GatwickUk 5,7523,574
LynehamUk 5,6603,517
L’VovUkraine 6,6134,109
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9684,330
LozovajaUkraine 6,9794,337
LubnyUkraine 6,7974,224
LuckUkraine 6,5584,075
LuganskUkraine 7,0684,392
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6741,662
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9831,854
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,1212,561
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,1042,550
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3682,714
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2282,006
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6111,623
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2342,010
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9162,434
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7961,737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5221,567
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9701,224
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7041,680
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,2882,665
Larned, KsUsa 3,1431,953
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0931,922
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2842,041
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6312,257
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1051,930
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4722,158
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6531,649
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2562,023
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1261,943
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2741,413
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,4822,164
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7672,341
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7252,315
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6322,257
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1611,343
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4192,124
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1261,943
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6682,279
Libby, MtUsa 1,9251,196
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8711,784
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5952,234
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2911,423
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6252,253
Llano, TxUsa 3,9122,431
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,7621,716
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5592,212
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5342,196
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5492,205
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,4192,125
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9012,424
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,4252,128
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8862,415
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7861,731
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2151,998
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5862,228
Luling, TxUsa 4,0762,533
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5531,586
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7232,313
LivingstoneZambia 13,8218,589
LundaziZambia 13,4908,383
LusakaZambia 13,6658,492
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6548,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -