Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Contwoyto Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Contwoyto Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Contwoyto Lake, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1756,323
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2256,975
ParanaArgentina 11,6307,227
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5177,157
PehuajoArgentina 12,0167,467
PergaminoArgentina 11,8487,363
PigeArgentina 12,1847,571
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5157,156
PosadasArgentina 11,3147,031
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1056,901
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4717,128
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1057,522
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8878,629
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0083,734
ParakouBenin 10,0856,267
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2266,355
ParacatuBrazil 10,5976,585
ParanaBrazil 10,0776,262
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3907,078
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6886,641
ParintinsBrazil 8,6995,405
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3545,813
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5307,165
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7546,683
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9006,152
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1556,310
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6996,649
PeixeBrazil 9,9976,212
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0566,249
PicosBrazil 9,7756,075
PiraiBrazil 11,2727,005
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3736,446
PompeuBrazil 10,8786,759
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8196,723
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7805,456
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3697,065
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0885,647
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7557,305
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8576,125
PosseBrazil 10,2966,398
PlevenBulgaria 7,3024,538
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4384,622
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9676,815
Peace River, AbCanada 1,096681
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 951591
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8601,156
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9351,824
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0611,902
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9331,201
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9861,234
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5712,219
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9111,188
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8681,161
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,389863
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,457905
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6601,031
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6441,021
ParronChile 11,6077,213
Puerto AysenChile 12,7497,922
Puerto MonttChile 12,3167,653
Punta ArenasChile 13,5978,449
PingbianChina 8,6175,355
PeralesColombia 7,3284,553
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3854,589
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4774,025
PragueCzech Republic 6,3223,929
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9883,721
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9253,682
PoloDominican Republic 5,9993,728
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8483,634
PichilingueEcuador 7,8074,852
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7764,832
PuyoEcuador 7,8904,903
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7865,460
ParisFrance 6,0713,773
PerpignanFrance 6,6934,159
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,22111,323
Port-GentilGabon 11,3757,069
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,5684,703
PotsdamGermany 6,0573,764
PatrasGreece 7,7654,825
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,8741,165
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3032,052
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5484,069
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9313,685
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9323,686
PecsHungary 6,8574,261
PambanIndia 11,6647,248
PuneIndia 10,6666,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4327,726
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0807,507
PadovaItaly 6,7274,180
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6244,116
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5214,673
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5074,665
PantelleriaItaly 7,6104,729
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7394,188
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2324,494
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9834,339
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1044,414
PiacenzaItaly 6,7094,169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8554,260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8394,250
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2214,487
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3394,561
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1294,430
PrizziItaly 7,5654,701
PakseLaos 10,5586,561
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7597,307
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8929,254
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9319,278
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3695,822
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2634,513
PatheinMyanmar 10,6286,605
PutaoMyanmar 9,4235,856
PyiMyanmar 10,3976,461
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8597,369
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3558,299
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0613,766
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7316,668
PohangNorth Korea 7,6204,735
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4314,618
PadidanPakistan 9,7486,057
PanjgurPakistan 9,7256,043
ParachinarPakistan 8,9685,573
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9116,159
PeshawarPakistan 8,9525,563
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5337,167
PilarParaguay 11,1856,951
PiscoPeru 9,2565,752
PiuraPeru 8,2245,111
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3285,796
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7346,670
PoznanPoland 6,1593,828
PrzemyslPoland 6,5854,092
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5254,055
PortalegrePortugal 6,6424,127
Porto Portugal 6,4133,985
PavelecRussia 6,5054,042
PecoraRussia 5,4583,391
PermRussia 6,2433,880
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8603,020
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5653,458
PjatigorskRussia 7,6214,736
PoronajskRussia 5,8143,613
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3224,550
Providenja BayRussia 2,8411,765
PskovRussia 5,8763,652
PodorSenegal 8,5755,329
PopradSlovakia 6,5964,099
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4699,613
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7319,154
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0064,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,7987,331
Port SudanSudan 10,1686,318
ParamariboSuriname 7,8764,894
PiteňSweden 4,9683,087
PalmyraSyria 8,5685,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8046,092
PhetchabunThailand 10,5306,543
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5116,532
PhraeThailand 10,3696,443
PhuketThailand 11,5237,160
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4967,144
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7846,701
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0616,873
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1404,437
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6943,538
PoltavaUkraine 6,8714,269
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8627,371
PradoUruguay 12,0877,511
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1417,545
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2742,035
Pana, IlUsa 3,2041,991
Paoli, InUsa 3,3322,070
Paris, IlUsa 3,1691,969
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2591,404
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,1802,598
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6191,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5322,195
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3332,071
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9771,850
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2601,405
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2022,611
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Perry, OkUsa 3,3942,109
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6082,242
Philo, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5652,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4261,508
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6842,289
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2741,413
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5391,578
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3632,090
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5462,203
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5882,230
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,5162,185
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5131,561
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2741,413
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0361,887
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7532,332
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0821,294
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,1082,553
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5072,179
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0821,294
Portage, WiUsa 2,7231,692
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4392,137
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3311,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7631,717
Prescott, ArUsa 3,6872,291
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9621,219
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7692,342
Princeton, InUsa 3,3802,100
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5762,222
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0481,894
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4454,626
PetaukeZambia 13,6378,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -