Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Contwoyto Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Contwoyto Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Contwoyto Lake, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5347,167
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3827,073
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6587,245
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4848,379
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7526,681
RosarioArgentina 11,7407,295
RichmondAustralia 13,7698,556
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7807,942
RecifeBrazil 10,1626,315
RemansoBrazil 10,0126,222
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0905,649
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3317,041
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4027,085
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5136,533
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,492927
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8601,156
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7041,059
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7051,060
Resolute, NtCanada 1,173729
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6751,041
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9041,805
RuoqiangChina 8,2835,147
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6724,146
RandersDenmark 5,5653,458
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9093,672
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8783,653
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3026,402
RumipambaEcuador 7,8214,860
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0295,610
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1935,713
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9805,580
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0965,031
RostockGermany 5,8493,634
RhodesGreece 8,1345,054
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8682,404
ReykhólarIceland 3,7342,321
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8432,388
RamsarIran 8,5135,290
RashtIran 8,4545,254
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4313,375
RadicofaniItaly 6,9804,337
Resia PassItaly 6,5474,069
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8914,282
RivoltoItaly 6,7064,167
Rolle PassItaly 6,6344,122
RomeItaly 7,1004,412
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1074,416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7344,185
RumoiJapan 6,3803,965
RigaLatvia 5,8753,651
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0143,737
RodriguesMauritius 14,9029,261
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7984,225
RabatMorocco 7,1874,466
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,6016,588
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6008,451
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5248,404
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7668,555
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1098,146
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1048,764
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1148,149
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0108,084
RivasNicaragua 6,2963,913
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,6586,001
RebolyRussia 5,2963,291
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2204,487
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7986,089
RagaSudan 11,0426,861
RashadSudan 10,8416,737
RenkSudan 10,9026,774
RumbekSudan 11,3447,049
RanongThailand 11,2897,015
Roi EtThailand 10,5116,532
RizeTurkey 7,9074,913
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4325,240
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0704,393
RomnyUkraine 6,7244,179
RovnoUkraine 6,5854,092
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8186,101
RochaUruguay 12,1117,526
Racine, WiUsa 2,8911,797
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8872,416
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4211,505
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4201,504
Reading, PaUsa 3,5372,198
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9161,812
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2581,403
Redding, CaUsa 2,8791,789
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5282,193
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9511,834
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0941,922
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7712,343
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7712,343
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6982,298
Rochester, MnUsa 2,6371,638
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1961,986
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6531,649
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9081,807
Rockville, InUsa 3,1981,987
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,7821,729
Rome, GaUsa 3,8862,415
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0151,252
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6191,628
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6002,237
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6682,279
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0891,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -