Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Contwoyto Lake, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Contwoyto Lake, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Contwoyto Lake, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,6525,376
ShkoderAlbania 7,2994,536
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4284,616
SaltaArgentina 10,7456,677
San AntonioArgentina 12,4447,733
San LuisArgentina 11,6147,217
San RafaelArgentina 11,6997,270
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0227,471
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0906,891
SarmientoArgentina 12,8507,985
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7848,566
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7758,560
SalzburgAustria 6,5194,051
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9934,967
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,1965,093
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0775,019
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6003,480
SaveBenin 10,2146,347
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0676,256
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0844,402
SalvadorBrazil 10,5116,532
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6357,230
SantaremBrazil 8,7545,440
SantosBrazil 11,3117,029
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0536,868
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2995,779
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8846,142
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6237,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4557,118
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1736,943
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1905,711
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0356,857
São PauloBrazil 11,2556,994
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0116,842
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9745,577
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1796,326
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3516,432
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9336,794
SobralBrazil 9,4795,891
SoureBrazil 8,8255,484
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0546,247
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0437,483
SurubimBrazil 10,1046,279
SadovoBulgaria 7,4444,626
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4614,636
SofiaBulgaria 7,3494,567
SiemreapCambodia 10,7976,709
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8612,399
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7921,114
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4732,158
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8051,122
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,297806
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2932,046
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,495929
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6151,625
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6181,627
Scott, SkCanada 1,461908
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0191,876
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6412,262
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2121,996
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,207750
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0161,253
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0121,250
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,158719
Smithers, BcCanada 1,497930
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5152,184
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4612,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6971,055
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6961,054
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6562,272
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3354,558
SalCape Verde 8,2005,095
SantiagoChile 11,5247,161
SewellChile 11,5947,205
ShanghaiChina 8,3835,209
ShantouChina 9,3585,815
ShenyangChina 7,2244,489
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2693,896
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6384,125
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4984,038
SibenikCroatia 7,0234,364
SplitCroatia 7,0624,388
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8143,613
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5693,460
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9043,669
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0343,749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9633,705
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8933,662
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9493,697
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0033,731
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8833,656
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9783,715
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9253,682
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0533,761
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9393,691
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8753,651
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8493,635
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0103,735
San GabrielEcuador 7,6654,763
SalloumEgypt 8,5735,327
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8295,487
SohagEgypt 9,2805,767
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1095,661
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9743,712
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7758,560
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8603,020
StrasbourgFrance 6,2753,899
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2155,105
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9604,946
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6854,776
SchleswigGermany 5,7403,567
StuttgartGermany 6,3033,917
SamosGreece 7,9654,950
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7664,826
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1245,049
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5741,600
SiguiriGuinea 9,3615,817
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8663,645
SzegedHungary 6,8834,277
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6814,151
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7432,326
SagarIndia 10,0526,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9355,552
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1396,922
SemnanIran 8,6905,400
ShahroudIran 8,6145,353
ShirazIran 9,3495,809
ShannonIreland 5,2973,292
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7564,198
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2334,495
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5034,662
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8014,226
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0964,409
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4934,656
SigonellaItaly 7,6464,751
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1576,312
SagaJapan 7,8714,891
SaigoJapan 7,4624,637
SakaiJapan 7,5334,681
SakataJapan 6,9464,316
SapporoJapan 6,4794,026
SaseboJapan 7,9024,910
SendaiJapan 6,9714,332
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8294,865
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7794,834
ShinjoJapan 6,9444,315
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6524,755
ShirakawaJapan 7,1104,419
ShizuokaJapan 7,3974,596
SumotoJapan 7,5944,719
SuttsuJapan 6,5464,068
SuwaJapan 7,3004,536
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3507,053
SavannakhetLaos 10,4326,483
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9623,705
SiluteLithuania 5,9783,715
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3734,582
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1378,785
SalimaMalawi 13,6898,507
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1636,937
SibuMalaysia 11,7507,302
SanMali 9,3595,816
SegouMali 9,2955,776
SikassoMali 9,5245,918
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5129,018
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6003,480
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3324,556
SainshandMongolia 7,2564,509
SafiMorocco 7,2594,511
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5094,666
SittweMyanmar 10,2936,396
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2013,232
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6392,261
SaiqOman 10,1156,286
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7466,678
SurOman 10,1906,332
SialkotPakistan 9,1125,662
SibbiPakistan 9,4475,871
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2026,961
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4615,879
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4866,516
SandomierzPoland 6,4654,017
SniezkaPoland 6,3003,915
SuwalkiPoland 6,1403,816
SzczecinPoland 5,9993,728
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8044,228
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1063,794
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1503,822
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9539,292
Satu MareRomania 6,7964,223
SibiuRomania 7,0384,373
SulinaRomania 7,2444,501
SadrinskRussia 6,4904,033
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6903,536
SalekhardRussia 5,3343,315
SaratovRussia 6,8464,254
SejmcanRussia 4,2432,637
SelagoncyRussia 4,9433,071
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6973,540
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9573,702
SmolenskRussia 6,2733,898
SociRussia 7,6174,733
SortovalaRussia 5,5153,427
SuntarRussia 5,2893,287
SurgutRussia 5,9203,679
SverdlovskRussia 6,3933,973
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7913,599
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3013,916
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1796,947
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1628,179
SingaporeSingapore 12,0887,512
SliacSlovakia 6,6094,107
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5434,687
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3664,577
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5544,073
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4564,012
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3713,959
SevilleSpain 6,8884,280
SennarSudan 10,7306,668
ShambatSudan 10,4736,508
ShendiSudan 10,3866,454
StenseleSweden 4,9013,046
StockholmSweden 5,4903,411
StorlienSweden 4,9543,078
SundsvallSweden 5,1583,205
SantisSwitzerland 6,4604,015
SongeaTanzania 13,3928,322
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3806,450
SongkhlaThailand 11,5477,175
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7666,690
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3697,065
SurinThailand 10,6436,613
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8906,146
SokodeTogo 10,0606,252
SfaxTunisia 7,7834,836
SousseTunisia 7,6684,765
SamsunTurkey 7,7994,847
SiirtTurkey 8,2715,140
SivasTurkey 7,9794,958
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6485,374
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6543,514
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8843,035
SarataUkraine 7,1494,443
SarnyUkraine 6,5234,053
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3894,592
SumyUkraine 6,7394,188
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8456,118
SaltoUruguay 11,6737,254
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0831,916
Safford, AzUsa 3,6122,244
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2952,048
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6092,864
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2382,012
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8321,760
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5911,610
Salem, InUsa 3,3322,070
Salem, OrUsa 2,4131,500
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7491,708
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8522,394
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0812,536
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6702,281
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1951,985
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1513,822
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4622,151
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3001,429
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5592,212
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4662,154
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8722,406
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6181,627
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1972,608
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1151,936
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6601,653
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3322,070
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1101,311
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1261,321
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9541,214
Selma, AlUsa 4,0442,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5852,228
Seymour, InUsa 3,3322,070
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4662,154
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3131,437
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8392,385
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7101,684
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5761,601
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0421,890
Southport, NcUsa 4,1072,552
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3192,062
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4912,169
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0291,261
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4531,524
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1391,951
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3292,069
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1881,981
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4251,507
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2382,012
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5211,566
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5462,203
State College, PaUsa 3,4202,125
State University, MsUsa 3,8862,415
State University, NmUsa 3,7302,318
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6442,264
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7881,733
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0641,904
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1471,956
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,7091,683
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5362,197
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5592,211
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1362,570
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2421,393
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1481,956
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,8691,783
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2562,023
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3255,173
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0444,377
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2054,477
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7774,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7114,792
SocotraYemen 11,2316,979
SenangaZambia 13,5478,419
SerenjeZambia 13,4948,386
SeshekeZambia 13,7288,531
SolweziZambia 13,2528,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -